1635 Highway 42 Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $270,160 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Highway 42, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $312,290, approximately $170 per square foot. 1635 Highway 42 is a home with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Clark Doris Mae Pouncy
Bought by
Clark Ii John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ii John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Ii John W | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |