1635 Luckey St Augusta, GA 30901
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Luckey St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $67,320, approximately $87 per square foot. 1635 Luckey St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Small
Bought by
Davis Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Small Joyce Ann
Bought by
Harley Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul | $17,000 | -- | |
| Davis Paul | $17,000 | -- | |
| Harley Pauline | $17,000 | -- | |
| Harley Pauline | $17,000 | -- | |
| Harley Pauline M | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $9,687 | $880 | $8,807 |
| 2024 | $665 | $10,448 | $880 | $9,568 |
| 2023 | $622 | $7,009 | $880 | $6,129 |
| 2022 | $531 | $7,226 | $880 | $6,346 |
| 2021 | $479 | $5,023 | $880 | $4,143 |
| 2020 | $483 | $5,236 | $633 | $4,603 |
| 2019 | $496 | $5,236 | $633 | $4,603 |
| 2018 | $498 | $5,236 | $633 | $4,603 |
| 2017 | $716 | $11,400 | $633 | $10,767 |
| 2016 | $716 | $11,400 | $633 | $10,767 |
| 2015 | $719 | $11,400 | $633 | $10,767 |
| 2014 | $719 | $11,400 | $633 | $10,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map