1635 Mission Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463. 1635 Mission Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Evergreen Dynasty Corporation
Bought by
Route 246 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Hanly Rosemary and Daily John Patrick
Bought by
Evergreen Dynasty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Hanly Rosemary
Bought by
Hanly Bernard J and Hanly Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Hanly Rosemary and Daily John Patrick
Bought by
Hanly Rosemary and Daily John Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Strong Robert S and Strong Fam Tr 7-13-9
Bought by
Daily Gladys G and Hanly Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Dixon H Oliver and Dixon Patricia B
Bought by
Strong Robert S and Strong Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 246 Llc | $2,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Evergreen Dynasty Corp | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanly Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Hanly Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Daily Gladys G | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Strong Robert S | $290,000 | Santa Barbara Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evergreen Dynasty Corp | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Robert S | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,258 | $2,500,735 | $487,093 | $2,013,642 |
| 2023 | $26,258 | $2,403,630 | $468,180 | $1,935,450 |
| 2022 | $25,373 | $2,356,500 | $459,000 | $1,897,500 |
| 2021 | $24,814 | $2,300,000 | $450,000 | $1,850,000 |
| 2020 | $15,485 | $1,441,148 | $280,651 | $1,160,497 |
| 2019 | $15,180 | $1,412,892 | $275,149 | $1,137,743 |
| 2018 | $14,908 | $1,385,189 | $269,754 | $1,115,435 |
| 2017 | $14,655 | $1,358,029 | $264,465 | $1,093,564 |
| 2016 | $14,170 | $1,331,402 | $259,280 | $1,072,122 |
| 2015 | $13,810 | $1,311,404 | $255,386 | $1,056,018 |
| 2014 | $13,540 | $1,285,717 | $250,384 | $1,035,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map