Seller's Agent in 2016
Meredith Banta
Compass
(773) 987-2036
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,228,000
COME HOME TO THIS PERFECT 3BD, 2.1 BATH CORNER TOWNHOME IN COVETED LARRABEE COMMONS NESTLED IN LINCOLN PARK/OLD TOWN,AND LINCOLN SCHOOL DISTRICT. THIS END UNIT LIVES LIKE A SINGLE FAMILY WITH 2 OUTDOOR SPACES, AND A GORGEOUS SHARED PARK IN THE CENTER OF THE COMPLEX. A GRACIOUS FOYER LEADS YOU UP INTO A LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH A BEAUTIFUL LIMESTONE WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. A LONG TERRACE OVERLOOKS YOUR PRVT GARDEN SPACE. A FORMAL DINING ROOM HAS ROOM FOR ANY GATHERINGS. UPDATED KITCHEN IS ALL GRANITE AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WITH A SPACIOUS BREAKFAST NOOK. OPEN FAMILY ROOM/DEN HAS FLOOR TO CEILING BUILT INS OFFERING SPACE FOR OFFICE AND ENTERTAINMENT. MASTER BEDROOM IS HUGE WITH A WIDE DRESSING AREA, AND TONS OF CLOSETS. MASTER BATH IS BEAUTIFULLY TILED WITH JACUZZI AND BIG WALK IN SEPARATE SHOWER. SIDE BY SIDE LAUNDRY ON BEDROOM LEVEL. LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE WITH EXTRA STORAGE. GREAT COMMUNITY! STEPS FROM LAKE FRONT, COMEDY CLUBS, TREASURE ISLAND,AND CLYBOURN CORRIDOR SHOPS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarahan James Phillip | $860,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarahan James Phillip | $688,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $860,000 | -4.4% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $899,900 | +7.7% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $835,500 | -5.6% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Sale | $885,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,459 | $94,349 | $32,609 | $61,740 |
| 2024 | $20,459 | $94,349 | $32,609 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $19,944 | $96,967 | $26,298 | $70,669 |
| 2022 | $19,944 | $96,967 | $26,298 | $70,669 |
| 2021 | $19,499 | $96,965 | $26,297 | $70,668 |
| 2020 | $17,565 | $78,849 | $23,141 | $55,708 |
| 2019 | $17,206 | $85,637 | $23,141 | $62,496 |
| 2018 | $16,916 | $85,637 | $23,141 | $62,496 |
| 2017 | $17,865 | $82,991 | $18,934 | $64,057 |
| 2016 | $16,122 | $82,991 | $18,934 | $64,057 |
| 2015 | $14,727 | $82,991 | $18,934 | $64,057 |
| 2014 | $14,032 | $75,631 | $14,200 | $61,431 |
| 2013 | $13,755 | $75,631 | $14,200 | $61,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Meredith Banta
Compass
(773) 987-2036
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Catherine Boyle
Baird & Warner
(773) 344-7887
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Caron
@ Properties
(312) 682-8500
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Robert Sherwin
@ Properties
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Barbara Kornblatt
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09308381
APN: 14-33-325-070-1042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.