1635 Pico Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $350,244 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Pico Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $398,061, approximately $265 per square foot. 1635 Pico Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Robert J and Nelson Betty C
Bought by
Betty & Robert Nelson Family Trust and Nelson Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Robert J and Nelson Betty C
Bought by
Nelson Robert J and Nelson Betty C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,564
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty & Robert Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Robert J | $52,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $141,508 | $48,790 | $92,718 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $136,015 | $46,897 | $89,118 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $133,349 | $45,978 | $87,371 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $130,735 | $45,077 | $85,658 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $129,395 | $44,615 | $84,780 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $126,859 | $43,741 | $83,118 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $124,373 | $42,884 | $81,489 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $121,936 | $42,044 | $79,892 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $119,546 | $41,220 | $78,326 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $117,751 | $40,601 | $77,150 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $115,445 | $39,806 | $75,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map