1635 Tamarac St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,212 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Tamarac St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $408,553, approximately $401 per square foot. 1635 Tamarac St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ashley Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Lc2 Llc
Bought by
Nelson John William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$215,598
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$192,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Ciacio Catherine A and Ciacio Lawrence
Bought by
Lc2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Ciacio Catherine A
Bought by
Ciacio Catherine A and Ciacio Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson John William | $266,600 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lc2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ciacio Catherine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson John William | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $29,070 | $11,130 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $27,040 | $6,890 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $27,040 | $6,890 | $20,150 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $22,520 | $9,880 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $23,170 | $10,160 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $20,760 | $10,160 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $20,760 | $10,160 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $16,830 | $5,460 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $16,830 | $5,460 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $12,280 | $4,521 | $7,759 |
| 2015 | $959 | $12,280 | $4,521 | $7,759 |
| 2014 | $662 | $7,970 | $4,020 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map