16350 State Route 37 E Corning, OH 43730
Estimated Value: $41,841 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
90
Sq Ft
$1,702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16350 State Route 37 E, Corning, OH 43730 and is currently estimated at $153,210, approximately $1,702 per square foot. 16350 State Route 37 E is a home with nearby schools including Crooksville Elementary School, Crooksville Middle School, and Crooksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Gorrell Ryan
Bought by
Bennett Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Appleman Claudine E
Bought by
Appleman Steven Michael and Appleman Cathy Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tina | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Appleman Steven Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $11,530 | $5,090 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $405 | $11,530 | $5,090 | $6,440 |
| 2023 | $403 | $11,440 | $5,090 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $298 | $7,820 | $3,860 | $3,960 |
| 2021 | $298 | $7,820 | $3,860 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $298 | $7,820 | $3,860 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $292 | $7,690 | $3,830 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $298 | $7,690 | $3,830 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $319 | $7,690 | $3,830 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $344 | $8,790 | $4,760 | $4,030 |
| 2015 | $344 | $8,790 | $4,760 | $4,030 |
| 2014 | $316 | $8,790 | $4,760 | $4,030 |
| 2013 | $317 | $8,790 | $4,760 | $4,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,790 | $4,760 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map