16352 Doublegrove St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $682,746 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16352 Doublegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $742,187, approximately $648 per square foot. 16352 Doublegrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Academy, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Hermann Susan H
Bought by
Hermann Susan H and 2007 Susan H Hermann Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Hermann Susan H and Gehring Barbara E
Bought by
Hermann Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Hargis Winston and Hargis Nancy J
Bought by
Hermann Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Gehring Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Hermann Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Hermann Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $166,237 | $60,747 | $105,490 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $162,978 | $59,556 | $103,422 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $159,784 | $58,389 | $101,395 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $156,652 | $57,245 | $99,407 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $153,581 | $56,123 | $97,458 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $149,027 | $54,459 | $94,568 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $141,106 | $53,392 | $87,714 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $135,629 | $51,320 | $84,309 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $133,593 | $50,550 | $83,043 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $130,977 | $49,560 | $81,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map