16352 E Ballentine Place Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16352 E Ballentine Place, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $672,188, approximately $709 per square foot. 16352 E Ballentine Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $60,730 | $35,758 | $24,972 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $59,540 | $35,057 | $24,483 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $58,373 | $34,370 | $24,003 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $57,230 | $33,697 | $23,533 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $56,109 | $33,037 | $23,072 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $54,447 | $32,058 | $22,389 |
| 2018 | $978 | $53,380 | $31,430 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $921 | $51,309 | $30,210 | $21,099 |
| 2015 | $900 | $50,540 | $29,757 | $20,783 |
| 2014 | $899 | $49,551 | $29,175 | $20,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map