NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
1953 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2019

Last sale price $350,000 $389 Per Sq Ft

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom Co-Op with Gleaming hardwood floors, Open Floor Plan with Gorgeous Granite & Stainless Eat-In-Kitchen With Elegant Wood cabinets and sliding drawer pantry. Lovely updated tile bathroom with convenient step in shower. Spacious master Bedroom with large closet. Impressive guest bedroom. Washer and dryer in kitchen. Fabulous location, close to everything! Large Closet for storage under stairs plus Basement storage available. Nothing to do here but unpack your bags!, Additional information: Appearance:Diamond,Interior Features:Lr/Dr

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Strollo

Signature Premier Properties License #10301210910 Listed on: 03/29/2019

Signature Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen Nie

East Coast REALTORS Inc License #10301215038

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

HOA Fees

  • $1,083 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dryer
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include electricity, heat
  • 2Br Lower

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Co-Op

Year Built

Built in 1953

HOA Fees

$1,083 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Stock Cooperative
  • Levels: One
  • Exclusions: Washer
  • Year Built: 1953
  • CurrentPrice: 350000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 388.88889
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 394.44444
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.93668
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Coop

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: ,Dishwasher,Dryer,Oven/Range,Refrigerator
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 900

• HOA Fee Includes: Electricity, Heat
  • Association Fee: 1083
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Phone: 718-352-8701
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $350,000 -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Sold $350,000 0.0% $389 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Off Market $350,000 -- --
07/13/2019 07/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Price Changed $355,000 -1.1% $394 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $359,000 -1.9% $399 / Sq Ft
04/27/2019 04/27/19 Price Changed $366,000 -0.5% $407 / Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Price Changed $368,000 -2.9% $409 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Sale $379,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3113672

OneKey® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.