16359 Open View Rd Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,077 - $955,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16359 Open View Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $895,769, approximately $389 per square foot. 16359 Open View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Castaneda Alda L
Bought by
Castaneda Alda L and Castaneda Milan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$332,005
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Castaneda Alda L and Henson Alda Luz
Bought by
Castaneda Alda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,337
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Henson William M
Bought by
Henson Alda Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Henson William M and Henson Alda Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Alda L | -- | Timios Title | |
| Castaneda Alda L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Henson Alda Luz | -- | American Title Co | |
| Henson William M | $281,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Alda L | $381,500 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Alda L | $310,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Henson Alda Luz | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Henson William M | $224,800 | |
| Closed | Henson William M | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $423,413 | $180,809 | $242,604 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $415,112 | $177,264 | $237,848 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $406,974 | $173,789 | $233,185 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $398,995 | $170,382 | $228,613 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $391,173 | $167,042 | $224,131 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $387,163 | $165,330 | $221,833 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $379,573 | $162,089 | $217,484 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $372,131 | $158,911 | $213,220 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $364,836 | $155,796 | $209,040 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $357,684 | $152,742 | $204,942 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $352,312 | $150,448 | $201,864 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $345,411 | $147,501 | $197,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map