1636 Alison Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,833,000 - $3,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$2,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Alison Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,980,443, approximately $2,122 per square foot. 1636 Alison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
White Brian C
Bought by
White Brian Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Chad G and Taylor Patricia M
Bought by
White Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$884,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,705
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,427,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Estrada David and Estrada Gina
Bought by
Taylor Chad G and Taylor Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Martin David F
Bought by
Estrada David and Estrada Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Martin David F
Bought by
Martin David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Martin David F
Bought by
Martin David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Martin David F
Bought by
Martin David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brian Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| White Brian C | $1,105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Taylor Chad G | $875,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Estrada David | $715,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Martin David F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martin David F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martin David F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Martin David F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Martin David F | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Brian C | $884,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Chad G | $612,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada David | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin David F | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin David F | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,124 | $1,480,453 | $1,110,277 | $370,176 |
| 2024 | $17,124 | $1,451,425 | $1,088,507 | $362,918 |
| 2023 | $16,949 | $1,422,966 | $1,067,164 | $355,802 |
| 2022 | $16,904 | $1,395,066 | $1,046,240 | $348,826 |
| 2021 | $16,491 | $1,367,713 | $1,025,726 | $341,987 |
| 2020 | $16,513 | $1,353,690 | $1,015,209 | $338,481 |
| 2019 | $15,816 | $1,327,148 | $995,303 | $331,845 |
| 2018 | $15,645 | $1,301,127 | $975,788 | $325,339 |
| 2017 | $14,996 | $1,275,615 | $956,655 | $318,960 |
| 2016 | $14,582 | $1,250,604 | $937,898 | $312,706 |
| 2015 | $14,162 | $1,231,819 | $923,810 | $308,009 |
| 2014 | $14,033 | $1,207,690 | $905,714 | $301,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map