1636 Briar Rose Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Briar Rose, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,096,347, approximately $704 per square foot. 1636 Briar Rose is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Roghair Delmer and Roghair Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roghair Delmer | $574,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roghair Delmer | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $860,041 | $404,484 | $455,557 |
| 2024 | $9,895 | $843,178 | $396,553 | $446,625 |
| 2023 | $9,576 | $826,646 | $388,778 | $437,868 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $810,438 | $381,155 | $429,283 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $794,548 | $373,682 | $420,866 |
| 2020 | $8,898 | $786,401 | $369,850 | $416,551 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $770,982 | $362,598 | $408,384 |
| 2018 | $8,532 | $755,865 | $355,488 | $400,377 |
| 2017 | $8,386 | $741,045 | $348,518 | $392,527 |
| 2016 | $8,204 | $726,515 | $341,684 | $384,831 |
| 2015 | $8,125 | $715,603 | $336,552 | $379,051 |
| 2014 | $7,938 | $701,586 | $329,960 | $371,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map