1636 Corte Verano Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Corte Verano, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $945,144, approximately $450 per square foot. 1636 Corte Verano is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Bought by
Watts David Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts David Susan D | $165,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $315,796 | $95,689 | $220,107 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $309,605 | $93,813 | $215,792 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $303,535 | $91,974 | $211,561 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $297,584 | $90,171 | $207,413 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $291,750 | $88,403 | $203,347 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $288,759 | $87,497 | $201,262 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $283,098 | $85,782 | $197,316 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $277,548 | $84,100 | $193,448 |
| 2017 | $70 | $272,106 | $82,451 | $189,655 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $266,772 | $80,835 | $185,937 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $262,766 | $79,621 | $183,145 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $257,620 | $78,062 | $179,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map