1636 Ernest Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,414 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Ernest Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $222,354, approximately $171 per square foot. 1636 Ernest Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Silva Adan and Arroyo Blanca
Bought by
Silva Adan and Arroyo Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Tanner Christopher M and Tanner Desti J
Bought by
Silva Adan and Arroyo Blanca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Adan | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Adan | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $18,200 | $3,500 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $827 | $17,480 | $3,500 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $667 | $15,110 | $3,490 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $620 | $14,140 | $3,200 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $524 | $12,160 | $3,000 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $524 | $12,160 | $3,000 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $479 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $513 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map