1636 Grandview St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Grandview St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,052,904, approximately $911 per square foot. 1636 Grandview St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Trujillo Alejandro J Irma C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Alejandro J Irma C | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $200,076 | $69,544 | $130,532 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $196,154 | $68,181 | $127,973 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $192,309 | $66,845 | $125,464 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $188,539 | $65,535 | $123,004 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $184,843 | $64,250 | $120,593 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $182,949 | $63,592 | $119,357 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $179,363 | $62,346 | $117,017 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $175,847 | $61,124 | $114,723 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $172,400 | $59,926 | $112,474 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $169,020 | $58,751 | $110,269 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $166,482 | $57,869 | $108,613 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $163,222 | $56,736 | $106,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map