NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2019

Last sale price $139,900 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,527 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2019

Desirable 3 bedroom 1 ½ bath pool home with 2 car garage backing to a beautiful conservation area. Caged pool and patio area, fresh paint, updated cabinetry, tile floors, new carpet in the bedrooms are just a few of the desirable aspects of this home. The front features mature palm trees and nice landscaping! A two-car garage with oversized driveway for additional parking. This unique property is a great location on a quiet street with no rear neighbors! Nearby access to Tarpon Springs, Anclote Parks, and the Gulf Beaches. Don’t miss out on what your Florida lifestyle would be like while living in this home. Price to sell quickly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Birch

BIRCH REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC License #3208687 Listed on: 03/08/2019

Co-Listed By

Deborah Fifer

License #3154285

Last Buyer's Agent

Janelle Endres

GUARANTEED HOME SALES License #3429744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 5,866 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,223

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

5,866 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1064
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 1624
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5866
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7810336&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7810336&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 888-998-9005
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 131.48
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 86.15
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 285514033
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-265-3144
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0345F
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary-PO
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 36-26-15-097A-00001-7890
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: lease restrictions only as per county rules

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1223
  • Tax Block: 00001
  • Tax Book Number: 13-45
  • Tax Lot: 1789

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2019
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$236,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$119,770
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Witzigman Joseph
Bought by
Hayes Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Masterson Stephen J
Bought by
Witzigman Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Masterson Stephen J
Bought by
Masterson Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Masterson Jacque and Masterson Stephen J
Bought by
Masterson Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Masterson Stephen J and Masterson Jacque

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Love Ramona $139,900 Marlin Title
Hayes Edward $65,000 Dba Liberty Title Agency
Witzigman Joseph $33,300 Keystone Title Agency Inc
Masterson Stephen -- None Available
Masterson Stephen J -- Secure Title Agencies
Masterson Stephen J $72,600 Island Title Services Inc
Chase Mortgage Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Love Ramona $137,365
Previous Owner Masterson Stephen $136,000
Previous Owner Chase Mortgage Co $70,000
Previous Owner Masterson Stephen J $70,000
Previous Owner Masterson Stephen J $65,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $139,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,175 $209,198 $41,531 $167,667
2025 $3,175 $209,198 $41,531 $167,667
2024 $3,175 $238,937 $41,531 $197,406
2023 $2,943 $122,140 $0 $0
2022 $2,223 $158,785 $23,464 $135,321
2021 $1,945 $122,448 $21,411 $101,037
2020 $1,648 $90,190 $14,665 $75,525
2019 $1,448 $89,562 $14,665 $74,897
2018 $1,323 $79,483 $14,665 $64,818
2017 $1,223 $69,216 $14,665 $54,551
2016 $1,032 $52,421 $11,145 $41,276
2015 $993 $49,042 $11,145 $37,897
2014 $948 $47,786 $11,145 $36,641

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7810336

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-26-15-097A-00001-7890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.