Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Trevino Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $928,188, approximately $272 per square foot. 1636 Trevino Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Carson Victor
Bought by
Carson Victor and Carson Reta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Carson Reta Sue
Bought by
Carson Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,425
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Carson Reta Sue
Bought by
Carson Reta Sue and Carson Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Victor | -- | Trustees Title & Escrow Lc | |
| Carson Victor | -- | Surety Title | |
| Carson Reta Sue | -- | First American Title Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carson Victor | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Carson Victor | $398,425 | |
| Closed | Carson Reta Sue | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $783,300 | $256,000 | $527,300 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $742,600 | $246,400 | $496,200 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $710,900 | $236,900 | $474,000 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $736,400 | $232,300 | $504,100 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $533,800 | $184,300 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $459,300 | $184,300 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $451,800 | $173,900 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $440,900 | $173,900 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $419,600 | $173,900 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $377,200 | $156,800 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $274,900 | $174,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $243,300 | $161,500 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map