16360 County Road 455 Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16360 County Road 455, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $408,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 16360 County Road 455 is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Hietala Marvin A and Hietala Hi
Bought by
Martin Nicole and Martin Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,893
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,107
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Nicole | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Nicole | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,472 | $340,300 | $73,100 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $340,300 | $73,100 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $296,000 | $66,900 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $256,100 | $61,900 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $246,900 | $61,900 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $242,800 | $76,300 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $219,300 | $62,100 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map