16363 Paula Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated payment $3,468/month
Highlights
- 2.26 Acre Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Bathtub with Shower
- Ranchos Middle School Rated A-
- Contemporary Architecture
- Ranch Style House
About This Home
4 Bedroom 2 bath beautifully remodeled home on a spacious 2-acre lot in Madera! This move-in ready property features brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen countertops, and new appliances, along with a newly remodeled bathroom. The open, refreshed interior offers a modern feel while maintaining a peaceful country setting. With plenty of room for animals, toys, RVs, or future expansion, this property is perfect for buyers seeking space, privacy, and flexibilityjust minutes from town. A rare opportunity to enjoy updated living with wide-open acreage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 2.26 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,025 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Propane
- Well
- Septic Tank
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $355,432 | $142,171 | $213,261 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $341,632 | $136,651 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $334,934 | $133,972 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $328,368 | $131,346 | $197,022 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $282,819 | $151,999 | $130,820 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $269,351 | $144,761 | $124,590 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $249,399 | $134,038 | $115,361 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $244,509 | $131,410 | $113,099 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $212,617 | $114,270 | $98,347 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $209,424 | $112,554 | $96,870 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $192,133 | $103,261 | $88,872 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $589,990 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $589,990 | -1.5% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $370,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $55,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Open | $465,700 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | Construction |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 642001
APN: 051-323-007
- 0 Avenue 16 Unit 634825
- 0 Avenue 16 Unit 634646
- 37143 Avenue 16
- 16787 Paula Rd
- 16389 Monreal Rd
- 16601 La Canada Rd
- 16448 Monreal Rd
- 16861 Paula Rd
- 16564 Monreal Rd
- 16861 Karen Rd
- 99999 Anaconda Rd
- 0 Anaconda Rd Unit 640420
- 16638 Mark Rd
- 34937 Avenue 13 1 2
- 0 Ave 15 Santa Fe Dr Unit 642870
- 6323 E Appaloosa Ave
- 0 5 84 Ac Road 400 Unit FR26055841
- 0 11 81 Ac Road 400 Unit FR26063572
- 15758 Mark Rd
- 17465 Paula Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.