16365 172nd Rd Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $257,287 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16365 172nd Rd, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $278,822, approximately $115 per square foot. 16365 172nd Rd is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $26,234 | $2,053 | $24,181 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $25,032 | $2,053 | $22,979 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $25,003 | $1,899 | $23,104 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $21,179 | $1,862 | $19,317 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $18,360 | $1,570 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $17,694 | $1,173 | $16,521 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $18,187 | $1,290 | $16,897 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $18,188 | $1,369 | $16,819 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $18,187 | $1,107 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $18,187 | $1,325 | $16,862 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,350 | $1,754 | $14,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,282 | $817 | $14,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map