16365 Harvey Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $420,841
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16365 Harvey Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $383,460, approximately $301 per square foot. 16365 Harvey Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Hector Marmolejo
Bought by
Dawson Sheree and Guyton Tremel Ravon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,900
Outstanding Balance
$355,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Hanasab Yahoda and Hanasab Yehuda
Bought by
Marmolejo Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Khakshour Sion
Bought by
Hanasab Yehuda and Hanasab Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Khakshour Sion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Salinas David
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Victorville Residential Development Part
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Sheree | $370,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Marmolejo Hector | $267,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Hanasab Yahoda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hanasab Yehuda | -- | None Available | |
| Khakshour Sion | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $279,196 | Landsafe | |
| Gonzalez Maria Magdalena | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Maria Magdalena | $313,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Sheree | $358,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Hector | $13,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Hector | $262,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria Magdalena | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria Magdalena | $262,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $289,008 | $57,801 | $231,207 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $283,342 | $56,668 | $226,674 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $277,786 | $55,557 | $222,229 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $272,340 | $54,468 | $217,872 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $118,970 | $23,795 | $95,175 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $117,750 | $23,551 | $94,199 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $115,441 | $23,089 | $92,352 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $113,177 | $22,636 | $90,541 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $110,958 | $22,192 | $88,766 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $108,782 | $21,757 | $87,025 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $107,148 | $21,430 | $85,718 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $105,049 | $21,010 | $84,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map