16366 E Valley Blvd La Puente, CA 91744
Studio
--
Bath
27,908
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16366 E Valley Blvd, La Puente, CA 91744. 16366 E Valley Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Hofgaarden Charles and Mandeville Karen
Bought by
Hofgaarden Charles H and Hofgaarden Kathryn P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofgaarden Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,290 | $2,762,544 | $1,300,017 | $1,462,527 |
| 2024 | $38,290 | $2,708,377 | $1,274,527 | $1,433,850 |
| 2023 | $37,416 | $2,655,273 | $1,249,537 | $1,405,736 |
| 2022 | $36,413 | $2,603,210 | $1,225,037 | $1,378,173 |
| 2021 | $35,669 | $2,552,167 | $1,201,017 | $1,351,150 |
| 2019 | $34,696 | $2,476,471 | $1,165,396 | $1,311,075 |
| 2018 | $32,632 | $2,427,914 | $1,142,546 | $1,285,368 |
| 2016 | $30,060 | $2,333,637 | $1,098,181 | $1,235,456 |
| 2015 | $29,546 | $2,298,585 | $1,081,686 | $1,216,899 |
| 2014 | $29,166 | $2,253,560 | $1,060,498 | $1,193,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map