16366 Lakeview St Pengilly, MN 55775
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
767
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16366 Lakeview St, Pengilly, MN 55775 and is currently estimated at $166,129, approximately $216 per square foot. 16366 Lakeview St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Noethe Thomas J and Noethe Debra J
Bought by
Troumbly Jeremy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,212
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Oak Dale Farms & Inspection Services Inc
Bought by
Noethe Thomas J and Noethe Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Gustafson Mary Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troumbly Jeremy R | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Noethe Thomas J | $35,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troumbly Jeremy R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $468 | $118,900 | $27,900 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $468 | $113,900 | $27,300 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $344 | $95,100 | $25,700 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $362 | $69,200 | $20,700 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $382 | $69,200 | $20,700 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $392 | $69,200 | $20,700 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $306 | $70,400 | $20,700 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map