NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $153,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,099 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2022

Last sale price $75,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $670 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry Room
  • Historic Home
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2022

This 4 bed, 1 bath, has first floor laundry hook up,full attic with potential for 2 bonus room upstairs is a homeowners or flippers dream. Ready to make it your own or a great investment property. New roof 2020, new windows, all new plumbing and electric run with new electric panel. Needs to be finished. Partial basement. 2 car garage with new roof and new side door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Corcoran

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10401328369 Listed on: 01/11/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $638

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,099 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-320-0004-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$638

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Take exit 53 from the 1-90, To Clinton st and Roberts St
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0717
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-320-0004-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3125.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 638.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$120,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$6,500
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
53.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
The Estate Of William Henry Miller Jr and Miller William H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uddin Mayn $75,000 None Available
Tgs Residential Llc -- None Available
Secretary Of Venterans Affairs -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $36 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $79,900 +699.0% $38 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $10,000 +53.8% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $6,500 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $331 $119,000 $16,000 $103,000
2024 $331 $59,000 $7,400 $51,600
2023 $307 $59,000 $7,400 $51,600
2022 $297 $59,000 $7,400 $51,600
2021 $297 $59,000 $7,400 $51,600
2020 $269 $59,000 $7,400 $51,600
2019 $960 $35,000 $5,300 $29,700
2018 $904 $35,000 $5,300 $29,700
2017 $156 $35,000 $5,300 $29,700
2016 $717 $35,000 $5,300 $29,700
2015 -- $35,000 $5,300 $29,700
2014 -- $35,000 $5,300 $29,700

MLS Number: B1384134

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-320-0004-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.