Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerie Edmead
Circle Real Estate
(562) 370-7962
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $716,000
Cute Spanish classic in North Long Beach. Covered Patio. Spanish Charmer w/ upgraded Spacious Kitchen and bath. Formal Dining area and hardwood floors, great for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Circle Real Estate License #01892196 Listed on: 05/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinze Ivonne L | $295,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Srey Vandee | $195,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $205,928 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Vu Diamond | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilson Bradley | $140,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wilson Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Jean E | -- | -- | |
| Botts Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Botts Margaret | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Botts Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinze Ivonne L | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Srey Vandee | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Diamond | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Bradley | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botts Margaret | $16,500 | |
| Closed | Wilson Bradley | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $295,000 | +3.5% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $239,031 | $122,581 | $116,450 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $234,345 | $120,178 | $114,167 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $229,751 | $117,822 | $111,929 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $225,247 | $115,512 | $109,735 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $220,832 | $113,248 | $107,584 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $214,284 | $109,890 | $104,394 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $210,084 | $107,736 | $102,348 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $201,928 | $103,553 | $98,375 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $198,896 | $101,998 | $96,898 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $195,000 | $100,000 | $95,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerie Edmead
Circle Real Estate
(562) 370-7962
92 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13099488
APN: 7118-017-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.