1637 E 84th St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 E 84th St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $185,444, approximately $168 per square foot. 1637 E 84th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Tate Joseph M
Bought by
Joseph M Tate Living Trust and Tate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Tate Joseph M and Tate Rena D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M Tate Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $12,101 | $2,813 | $9,288 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $12,101 | $2,813 | $9,288 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,001 | $4,688 | $7,313 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,001 | $4,688 | $7,313 |
| 2021 | $412 | $11,999 | $4,687 | $7,312 |
| 2020 | $412 | $10,767 | $3,375 | $7,392 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,964 | $3,375 | $8,589 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,964 | $3,375 | $8,589 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $412 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $396 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $393 | $12,436 | $2,625 | $9,811 |
| 2013 | $394 | $12,436 | $2,625 | $9,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map