1637 E Chambers St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,212 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 E Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $324,303, approximately $237 per square foot. 1637 E Chambers St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Castro Angelita
Bought by
Martinez Angela and Martinez Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$96,644
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Angela | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Angela | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $5,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $726 | $5,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $726 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $711 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $733 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $724 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $699 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2018 | $679 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $633 | $8,510 | $1,700 | $6,810 |
| 2016 | $601 | $6,880 | $1,370 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $558 | $5,500 | $1,100 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map