1637 Hester Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Hester Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $136,698, approximately $99 per square foot. 1637 Hester Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Jones Joe and Jones Linda F
Bought by
Brown Richard N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,763
Outstanding Balance
$44,025
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,673
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard N | $66,000 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Richard N | $64,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $29,300 | $3,850 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $776 | $22,900 | $3,125 | $19,775 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $22,900 | $3,125 | $19,775 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $22,900 | $3,125 | $19,775 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $22,900 | $3,125 | $19,775 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $15,850 | $3,125 | $12,725 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $15,850 | $3,125 | $12,725 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $15,850 | $3,125 | $12,725 |
| 2017 | $651 | $15,850 | $3,125 | $12,725 |
| 2016 | $688 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map