1637 Linden St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $365,383 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Linden St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $382,846, approximately $255 per square foot. 1637 Linden St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Birrell Jameson Clark and Birrell Marci Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birrell Jameson Clark | $239,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birrell Jameson Clark | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $320,744 | $80,387 | $240,357 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $308,291 | $77,266 | $231,025 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $302,247 | $75,751 | $226,496 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $260,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $247,500 | $75,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $205,000 | $70,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $196,875 | $60,000 | $136,875 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $167,759 | $40,182 | $127,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map