Estimated Value: $446,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Marby Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $471,736, approximately $117 per square foot. 1637 Marby Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Willoby Michelle L and Peeples Terry L
Bought by
Evilsizor Mark E and Evilsizor Loren F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,094
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Neubert Joseph W and Neubert Debbie A
Bought by
Willoby Michelle L and Peeples Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Drabik Casimir R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evilsizor Mark E | $270,000 | -- | |
| Willoby Michelle L | $262,000 | -- | |
| Drabik Casimir R | $236,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoby Michelle L | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoby Michelle L | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $155,160 | $21,630 | $133,530 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $120,160 | $22,540 | $97,620 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $120,160 | $22,540 | $97,620 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $120,160 | $22,540 | $97,620 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $96,120 | $18,030 | $78,090 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $96,120 | $18,030 | $78,090 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $96,120 | $18,030 | $78,090 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $82,600 | $17,010 | $65,590 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $82,600 | $17,010 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $82,600 | $17,010 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $76,480 | $15,750 | $60,730 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $76,480 | $15,750 | $60,730 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $76,480 | $15,750 | $60,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map