Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Carlson
Real Broker
(602) 284-6086
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,895
Amazing opportunity to own this SPECTACULAR home! HUGE oversized lot w/ RV gate and NO HOA! HGTV quality remodeled kitchen w/ slate appliances, granite counters, farm sink, white shaker cabinets and reclaimed wood galore! Backyard has been completely overhauled with all new landscaping & covered brick paver patios. BIG sparkling diving pool for those warm days coming soon. Waaay too much to list, must see now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA646404000 Listed on: 01/10/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autrey Bradley Michael | $297,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| James Anthony L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| James Anthony L | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Od Arizona F Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Fna Movement Llc | $192,700 | None Available | |
| Lorentzen Suzanne Y | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Lorentzen Suzanne Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lorentzen Suzanne Y | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maughan Stephen Gerald | $155,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autrey Bradley Michael | $290,638 | |
| Previous Owner | James Anthony L | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Od Arizona F Llc | $75,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorentzen Suzanne Y | $169,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorentzen Suzanne Y | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maughan Stephen Gerald | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | $297,000 | -1.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | +20.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2016 11/24/16 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -0.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -0.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Price Changed | $256,000 | -0.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -0.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Price Changed | $258,000 | -1.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Price Changed | $261,000 | -1.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -0.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Price Changed | $266,000 | -0.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -0.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -0.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $20,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $19,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Carlson
Real Broker
(602) 284-6086
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cris Figueroa
ProSmart Realty
(480) 510-7393
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Tarver
eXp Realty
(602) 390-2801
37 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jingyi Wang
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5865622
APN: 141-65-853
Ask me questions while you tour the home.