1637 SW Highland Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 SW Highland Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $217,310, approximately $160 per square foot. 1637 SW Highland Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Pinacle Properties Llc
Bought by
Kaur Chadda Parminder Singh and Kaur Chadda Manmohan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Chadda Parminder Singh | -- | Alpha Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $26,885 | $1,501 | $25,384 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $27,299 | $5,444 | $21,855 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $27,299 | $3,266 | $24,033 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $20,330 | $2,560 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $20,330 | $2,560 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $17,815 | $2,560 | $15,255 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $17,815 | $2,560 | $15,255 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $15,097 | $2,560 | $12,537 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $15,097 | $2,560 | $12,537 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $14,874 | $2,560 | $12,314 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $14,250 | $2,560 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map