16371 E 34th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16371 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $232,788, approximately $190 per square foot. 16371 E 34th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Mckinney Dennis F and Mckinney Wf
Bought by
Tracy Larry and Tracy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $30,905 | $5,426 | $25,479 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $27,770 | $3,813 | $23,957 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $27,771 | $2,573 | $25,198 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $3,820 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $3,820 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $21,766 | $3,820 | $17,946 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $21,766 | $3,820 | $17,946 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $18,943 | $3,324 | $15,619 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $18,943 | $3,324 | $15,619 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $18,469 | $2,936 | $15,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map