16374 35th Ave Unit 2 Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $285,557 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16374 35th Ave Unit 2, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $296,639, approximately $197 per square foot. 16374 35th Ave Unit 2 is a home with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Villalobos Pablo and Delmunoz Ma Del
Bought by
Ortiz Dominic S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Desimone Ralph R and Desimone Brigitte H
Bought by
Villalobos Pablo and Puga Maria De Rosario Villalobos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Dominic S | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Ortiz Dominic S | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Villalobos Pablo | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villalobos Pablo | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Dominic S | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Pablo | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $207,156 | $40,245 | $166,911 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $203,095 | $39,456 | $163,639 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $199,114 | $38,683 | $160,431 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $195,211 | $37,925 | $157,286 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $191,384 | $37,182 | $154,202 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $189,422 | $36,801 | $152,621 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $185,709 | $36,080 | $149,629 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $182,069 | $35,373 | $146,696 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $178,500 | $34,680 | $143,820 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $175,000 | $34,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map