16376 152nd Rd Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16376 152nd Rd, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $120,972, approximately $114 per square foot. 16376 152nd Rd is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $9,124 | $4,430 | $4,694 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $8,896 | $4,580 | $4,316 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $10,916 | $4,753 | $6,163 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $10,146 | $4,933 | $5,213 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $7,541 | $2,580 | $4,961 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $7,475 | $2,356 | $5,119 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $7,355 | $2,262 | $5,093 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $7,546 | $2,021 | $5,525 |
| 2017 | $932 | $6,944 | $1,812 | $5,132 |
| 2016 | $858 | $6,546 | $2,075 | $4,471 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,849 | $2,272 | $4,577 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,280 | $1,199 | $4,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map