16376 Gala Ave Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,577 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16376 Gala Ave, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $672,144, approximately $362 per square foot. 16376 Gala Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jurupa Vista Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Savaglio Brian A
Bought by
Zapata Norma Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,805
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Savaglio Tiffany M
Bought by
Savaglio Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Savaglio Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Norma Angelica | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Savaglio Brian A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Savaglio Brian A | $411,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapata Norma Angelica | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savaglio Brian A | $82,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Savaglio Brian A | $328,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $401,780 | $77,264 | $324,516 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $393,902 | $75,749 | $318,153 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $386,179 | $74,264 | $311,915 |
| 2022 | $8,197 | $378,607 | $72,808 | $305,799 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $371,183 | $71,380 | $299,803 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $367,377 | $70,648 | $296,729 |
| 2019 | $8,025 | $360,174 | $69,263 | $290,911 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $353,112 | $67,905 | $285,207 |
| 2017 | $7,662 | $346,189 | $66,574 | $279,615 |
| 2016 | $7,714 | $339,401 | $65,269 | $274,132 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $334,303 | $64,289 | $270,014 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $304,000 | $106,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map