1638 249th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $832,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 249th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $775,086, approximately $736 per square foot. 1638 249th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
World Mission Far & Corners Inc
Bought by
Richardson Stanley E and Richardson Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Riley Metha
Bought by
World Missions Far Corners Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Stanley E | $195,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| World Missions Far Corners Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Stanley E | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $326,586 | $219,781 | $106,805 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $320,183 | $215,472 | $104,711 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $313,906 | $211,248 | $102,658 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $307,752 | $207,106 | $100,646 |
| 2021 | $8,649 | $301,719 | $203,046 | $98,673 |
| 2019 | $8,534 | $292,773 | $197,025 | $95,748 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $287,033 | $193,162 | $93,871 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $275,889 | $185,662 | $90,227 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $271,746 | $182,874 | $88,872 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $266,424 | $179,292 | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map