1638 Debut Ln Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,507
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Debut Ln, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $761,921, approximately $169 per square foot. 1638 Debut Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Whispering Oak Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Idarraga Duque
Bought by
Duque Luz and Rafidy Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Maria An Odette Inc
Bought by
Duque Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Rafidy Maria H
Bought by
Odette Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Maria And Odette Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Ogle Robert E and Ogle Deborah
Bought by
Rafidy Maria Helena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Ogle Robert E and Ogle Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Moncada Luis A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Moncada Luis A and Moncada Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,196
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duque Luz | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rafidy Juan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duque Luz | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Odette Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Maria And Odette Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Rafidy Maria Helena | $309,600 | None Available | |
| Ogle Robert E | $318,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Moncada Luis A | $582,800 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogle Robert E | $312,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncada Luis A | $466,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,431 | $671,080 | $135,000 | $536,080 |
| 2025 | $10,431 | $680,710 | $135,000 | $545,710 |
| 2024 | $9,726 | $690,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $651,203 | $135,000 | $516,203 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $490,187 | $90,000 | $400,187 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $401,234 | $80,000 | $321,234 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $404,048 | $80,000 | $324,048 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $396,863 | $70,000 | $326,863 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $352,195 | $65,000 | $287,195 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $345,408 | $65,000 | $280,408 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $322,751 | $50,000 | $272,751 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $323,820 | $43,000 | $280,820 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $320,905 | $44,000 | $276,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map