1638 Farringdon Ct San Jose, CA 95127
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Farringdon Ct, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,068,592, approximately $789 per square foot. 1638 Farringdon Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Dasilva Joe and Dasilva Joe
Bought by
Demelo Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,687
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$978,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Demelo Elizabeth
Bought by
Demelo Orlando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Dasilva Marie F
Bought by
Dasilva Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demelo Orlando | $345,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Demelo Orlando | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Joe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Demelo Orlando | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demelo Orlando | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demelo Orlando | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $352,618 | $137,575 | $215,043 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $345,705 | $134,878 | $210,827 |
| 2023 | $6,652 | $338,928 | $132,234 | $206,694 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $332,284 | $129,642 | $202,642 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $325,769 | $127,100 | $198,669 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $322,429 | $125,797 | $196,632 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $316,108 | $123,331 | $192,777 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $309,911 | $120,913 | $188,998 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $303,836 | $118,543 | $185,293 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $297,879 | $116,219 | $181,660 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $293,406 | $114,474 | $178,932 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $287,659 | $112,232 | $175,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map