1638 Fox Field Dr Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Fox Field Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $248,097, approximately $177 per square foot. 1638 Fox Field Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Bought by
Benitez Alexander and Irma Johanna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,808 | $61,621 | $4,068 | $57,553 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $55,943 | $6,238 | $49,705 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $51,692 | $6,238 | $45,454 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $46,724 | $6,238 | $40,486 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $42,080 | $6,577 | $35,503 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $58,696 | $26,307 | $32,389 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $153,372 | $121,606 | $31,766 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $38,549 | $6,892 | $31,657 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $40,657 | $6,848 | $33,809 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $37,755 | $8,356 | $29,399 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $34,305 | $8,796 | $25,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map