1663 Belvidere Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $8,264,111
Studio
--
Bath
9,640
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Belvidere Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $8,264,111, approximately $857 per square foot. 1663 Belvidere Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Pic Belvidere Llc
Bought by
De Young Investment Partners L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,660,750
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Bought by
On2r Investments Llc (Cb) and On2r Investments Llc (Cb)
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Young Investment Partners L | $2,555,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| On2r Investments Llc (Cb) | $4,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | De Young Investment Partners L | $1,660,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $67,803 | $784,398 | $114,625 | $669,773 |
| 2023 | $67,761 | $724,837 | $114,625 | $610,212 |
| 2022 | $63,493 | $655,594 | $114,625 | $540,969 |
| 2021 | $62,588 | $644,775 | $114,625 | $530,150 |
| 2020 | $65,232 | $632,620 | $114,625 | $517,995 |
| 2019 | $66,738 | $632,288 | $114,625 | $517,663 |
| 2018 | $71,463 | $632,288 | $114,625 | $517,663 |
| 2017 | $70,669 | $664,197 | $116,516 | $547,681 |
| 2016 | $72,479 | $653,417 | $114,625 | $538,792 |
| 2015 | $74,560 | $653,417 | $114,625 | $538,792 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $663,091 | $124,216 | $538,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map