1638 Graff Ct San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,561,507
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Graff Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,317,127, approximately $455 per square foot. 1638 Graff Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Pitcaithley Alan and Pitcaithley Bruce
Bought by
Yang Jiasheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,771
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$904,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
The Mechanics Bank
Bought by
Pitcaithley Alan and Pitcaithley Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Pitcaithley Harry W
Bought by
Pitcaithley Harry W and The Pitcaithley Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Jiasheng | $950,000 | Placer Title | |
| Pitcaithley Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Pitcaithley Harry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Jiasheng | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,829 | $1,073,918 | $324,275 | $756,643 |
| 2024 | $13,829 | $1,052,724 | $317,917 | $741,807 |
| 2023 | $13,784 | $1,038,947 | $311,684 | $727,263 |
| 2022 | $13,400 | $1,012,980 | $305,574 | $713,006 |
| 2021 | $13,077 | $998,611 | $299,583 | $699,028 |
| 2020 | $12,758 | $988,380 | $296,514 | $691,866 |
| 2019 | $12,378 | $969,000 | $290,700 | $678,300 |
| 2018 | $12,084 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $175,343 | $51,124 | $124,219 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $171,906 | $50,122 | $121,784 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $169,323 | $49,369 | $119,954 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $166,007 | $48,402 | $117,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map