1638 Grindstone Rd Grindstone, PA 15442
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Grindstone Rd, Grindstone, PA 15442 and is currently estimated at $157,882, approximately $103 per square foot. 1638 Grindstone Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Brownsville Area Elementary School, Brownsville Area Middle School, and Brownsville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,229 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2025 | $1,157 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,295 | $5,800 | $36,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,590 | $11,600 | $72,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map