1638 Timber Cir McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Timber Cir, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $765,688, approximately $454 per square foot. 1638 Timber Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Paulsen Doris
Bought by
Paulsen David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,109
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$399,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Paulsen David and Paulsen David A
Bought by
Paulsen David A and Paulsen Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen David | -- | Venture Title | |
| Paulsen David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulsen David | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulsen David A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $759,552 | $195,726 | $563,826 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $721,052 | $176,153 | $544,899 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $776,175 | $176,153 | $600,022 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $710,034 | $195,726 | $514,308 |
| 2021 | $663 | $400,322 | $70,277 | $330,045 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $320,250 | $85,508 | $234,742 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $294,388 | $74,759 | $219,629 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $281,504 | $70,145 | $211,359 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $267,111 | $70,145 | $196,966 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $256,644 | $59,781 | $196,863 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $242,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map