Estimated Value: $683,000 - $721,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,167
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16384 E Empire View Rd, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $698,761, approximately $220 per square foot. 16384 E Empire View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Adams Willard M and Adams Deborah A
Bought by
Adams Joshua and Adams Talia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Joshua | $79,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Tucson | |
| Adams Joshua | $79,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Tucson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Joshua | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |