16385 454th Ave Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16385 454th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $549,670, approximately $418 per square foot. 16385 454th Ave is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Hoss James R
Bought by
Kneeland Anthony D and Kneeland Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneeland Anthony D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $474,096 | $122,181 | $351,915 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $454,659 | $122,181 | $332,478 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $433,009 | $116,363 | $316,646 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $339,165 | $77,575 | $261,590 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $240,844 | $33,537 | $207,307 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $203,069 | $31,053 | $172,016 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $203,069 | $31,053 | $172,016 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $199,019 | $27,003 | $172,016 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $199,019 | $27,003 | $172,016 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $190,828 | $27,003 | $163,825 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $182,498 | $26,474 | $156,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,941 | $26,474 | $144,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map