16420 455th Ave Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $876,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
158.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16420 455th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $754,951. 16420 455th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $638,242 | $304,128 | $334,114 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $608,101 | $290,373 | $317,728 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $554,192 | $252,070 | $302,122 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $503,235 | $234,555 | $268,680 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $315,918 | $234,555 | $81,363 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $331,215 | $249,852 | $81,363 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $324,951 | $249,852 | $75,099 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $324,951 | $249,852 | $75,099 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $317,482 | $242,383 | $75,099 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $317,482 | $242,383 | $75,099 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $305,791 | $230,692 | $75,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,387 | $204,288 | $75,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map