$380,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

16385 N D St Madera, CA 93638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2-Bath home nearby schools for someone ready to enjoy more room to breath. This property has quick access to Highway 99. Come by to take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lilly Escobar-Tinoco

London Properties/Madera License #01806727 Listed on: 01/28/2026

London Properties/Madera

Co-Listed By

Jim Vigar

London Properties/Madera License #01356852

Last Buyer's Agent

Marisela Ramos

Real Broker License #02156008

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 256.06
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Extra Rooms: Family Room
  • Square Footage: 1484.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Septic Tank, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Corner

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1151515.15

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Madera Unified

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Armentrout Catherine
Bought by
Armentrout Carl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Moore Carol D and Armentrout Carl
Bought by
Vtd Families Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Armentrout Irene Martinez
Bought by
Armentrout Terry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Moore Carol D and Armentrout Carl
Bought by
Moore Carol D and Armentrout Carl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Moore Carol D
Bought by
Moore Carol D and Armentrout Carl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $380,000 Chicago Title Company
Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $285,000 Chicago Title Company
Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $380,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $992 $149,058 $15,777 $133,281
2023 $992 $82,749 $3,525 $79,224
2022 $927 $81,127 $3,456 $77,671
2021 $909 $79,538 $3,389 $76,149
2020 $926 $78,724 $3,355 $75,369
2019 $919 $77,182 $3,290 $73,892
2018 $847 $75,670 $3,226 $72,444
2017 $837 $74,187 $3,163 $71,024
2016 $816 $72,733 $3,101 $69,632
2015 $814 $71,642 $3,055 $68,587
2014 $760 $70,240 $2,996 $67,244

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 643022

Fresno MLS

APN: 038-082-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.