16389 Norlene Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $647,633 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16389 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $687,158, approximately $211 per square foot. 16389 Norlene Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Jacomini Crista N
Bought by
Crista Jacomini Trust and Jacomini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Goo Norma D
Bought by
Norma Goo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Tucker Kathleen L
Bought by
Goo George G S and Goo Norma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crista Jacomini Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacomini Crista N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norma Goo | -- | None Available | |
| Goo George G S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goo George G S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $525,008 | $57,470 | $467,538 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $514,715 | $56,344 | $458,371 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $504,624 | $55,240 | $449,384 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $494,730 | $54,157 | $440,573 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $485,031 | $53,096 | $431,935 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $480,059 | $52,552 | $427,507 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $470,647 | $51,522 | $419,125 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $461,419 | $50,512 | $410,907 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $452,373 | $49,522 | $402,851 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $443,504 | $48,551 | $394,953 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $436,844 | $47,822 | $389,022 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $428,289 | $46,886 | $381,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map